Venue Coalition is a live entertainment consulting company focused on booking Artists, Attractions, and Touring Productions in Arena and Theater Venues.
To put it simply, We Book Shows.

cityvenuecapacity180° end stage
CANADA
Brandon, MBWestoba Place at Keystone Centre6,0005,284
Calgary, ABScotiabank Saddledome17,10011,856
Edmonton, ABEdmonton EXPO Centre7,0004,200
Grande Prairie, ABRevolution Place4,6844,079
Kelowna, BCProspera Place6,0005,013
Kitchener, ONKitchener Memorial Auditorium7,2415,700
Lethbridge, ABEnmax Centre6,5255,603
Mississauga, ONParamount Fine Foods Centre6,0004,600
Ottawa, ONTD Place Arena10,000
Peterborough, ONPeterborough Memorial Centre5,5013,900
Prince George, BCCN Centre6,8004,729
Red Deer, ABWesterner Park Centrium7,8005,800
Regina, SKBrandt Centre7,2685,906
Saskatoon, SKSaskTel Centre16,50012,766
Sault Ste. Marie, ONGFL Memorial Gardens6,0004,600
Sudbury, ONSudbury Community Arena6,6864,266
Vancouver, BCThunderbird Arena7,0006,000
Victoria, BCSave-On-Foods Memorial Centre7,0005,857
Winnipeg, MBBell MTS Place15,00011,051

UNITED STATES
Allen, TXAllen Event Center7,0806,200
Belton, TXBell County Expo Center8,0007,600
Bloomington, INSimon Skjodt Assembly Hall17,22213,500
Boise, IDExtraMile Arena13,0008,921
Bozeman, MTBrick Breeden Fieldhouse9,0508,455
Buffalo, NYKeyBank Center19,46813,556
Cape Girardeau, MOShow Me Center7,1895,997
Champaign, ILState Farm Center15,2009,000
Cleveland, OHRocket Mortgage FieldHouse19,53013,591
Colorado Springs, COBroadmoor World Arena9,2007,168
Columbus, OHNationwide Arena18,00012,826
Columbus, OHSchottenstein Center18,00013,290
Dayton, OHWright State University Nutter Center11,0009,963
DeKalb, ILNIU Convocation Center10,1006,827
El Paso, TXUTEP – Don Haskins Center12,3517,866
Erie, PAErie Insurance Arena8,2006,500
Eugene, ORMatthew Knight Arena12,1008,867
Fort Wayne, INWar Memorial Coliseum13,0008,369
Gainesville, FLStephen C. O’Connell Center10,0006,600
Grand Forks, NDRalph Engelstad Arena11,0007,278
Grand Island, NEHeartland Events Center7,500
Green Bay, WIResch Center10,5157,300
Greenville, SCBon Secours Wellness Arena15,00010,227
Hampton, VAHampton Coliseum13,8008,475
Houston, TXToyota Center18,10011,556
Jonesboro, ARFirst National Bank Arena11,0008,500
Kalamazoo, MIWings Event Center6,6004,941
Lafayette, LACajundome12,7509,234
Las Vegas, NVOrleans Arena9,0008,899
Lubbock, TXUnited Supermarkets Arena15,0009,794
Milwaukee, WIUWM Panther Arena11,1508,509
Moline, ILTaxSlayer Center12,00010,000
Omaha, NEBaxter Arena8,4796,588
Phoenix, AZTalking Stick Resort Arena17,71611,664
Pikeville, KYAppalachian Wireless Arena7,0005,500
Portland, ORModa Center20,00012,500
Portland, ORVeterans Memorial Coliseum11,5008,000
Rapid City, SDBarnett Arena10,0006,912
Rapid City, SDIce Arena7,3327,503
Reno, NVLawlor Events Center12,0007,755
Rochester, NYBlue Cross Arena12,87510,425
Saint Charles, MOFamily Arena10,0007,746
Salem, VASalem Civic Center8,0006,000
Salisbury, MDWicomico Youth & Civic Center6,8005,200
Salt Lake City, UTVivint Smart Home Arena19,56612,674
San Jose, CASAP Center17,49611,859
Southaven, MSLanders Center10,0457,664
Spokane, WASpokane Arena12,15410,000
Springfield, ILBank of Springfield Center8,7006,459
Tacoma, WATacoma Dome22,00019,333
Tupelo, MSBancorpSouth Arena10,0008,228
Uniondale, NYNYCB Live, home of the Nassau Veterans Memorial Coliseum14,95010,822
Wenatchee, WATown Toyota Center5,0004,200
Yakima, WAYakima Valley SunDome8,3007,929
Youngstown, OHCovelli Centre7,2005,800
Ypsilanti, MIEMU Convocation Center8,8246,071
cityvenuecapacity
Bloomington, INIndiana University Auditorium3,200
Colorado Springs, COPikes Peak Center1,981
El Paso, TXMagoffin Auditorium1,166
Erie, PAWarner Theater2,230
Green Bay, WIMeyer Theatre1,011
Los Angeles, CAMicrosoft Theater6,900
Milwaukee, WIMiller High Life Theatre4,100
Portland, ORTheater of the Clouds6,500
Rapid City, SDFine Arts Theatre1,745
Spokane, WAFirst Interstate Center for the Arts2,609
Warren, OHPackard Music Hall2,418
Winnipeg, MBBurton Cummings Theatre1,600
Ypsilanti, MIPease Auditorium1,535
cityvenuecapacity
CANADA
Regina, SKMosaic Stadium33,350
Winnipeg, MBIG Field49,502

UNITED STATES
Bloomington, INMemorial Stadium52,626
Boise, IDAlbertsons Stadium36,387
Bozeman, MTBobcat Stadium20,767
Champaign, ILMemorial Stadium65,000
Columbus, OHOhio Stadium100,000
DeKalb, ILHuskie Stadium23,595
El Paso, TXSun Bowl Stadium51,500
Eugene, ORAutzen Stadium54,000
Gainesville, FLBen Hill Griffin Stadium91,916
Lubbock, TXJones AT&T Stadium60,454
Reno, NVMackay Stadium29,993
Youngstown, OHStambaugh Stadium20,630
cityvenueSize
CANADA
Edmonton, ABEdmonton Expo Centre (Hall D)62,000 sq. ft.
Edmonton, ABEdmonton Expo Centre (Hall F-G-H)104,610 sq. ft.
Grande Prairie, ABRevolution Place (Bowes Family Garden)18,000 sq. ft.

UNITED STATES
Belton, TXBell County Expo Center (Exposition Building)56,000 sq. ft.
Erie, PABayfront Convention Center (Great Hall)28,800 sq. ft.
Fort Wayne, INAllen County War Memorial Coliseum (Expo I-II-III)108,000 sq. ft.
Grand Island, NEHeartland Events Center (Pinnacle Bank Expo Center)100,000 sq. ft.
Green Bay, WIResch Center Complex (Shopko Hall)43,000 sq. ft.
Lafayette, LACajundome & Convention Centre (Exhibit Hall A-B-C)37,303 sq. ft.
Milwaukee, WIWisconsin Center (Exhibit Hall)188,695 sq. ft.
Milwaukee, WIWisconsin Center (Ballroom)37,506 sq. ft.
Rapid City, SDRushmore Plaza Civic Center (Rushmore Hall)40,300 sq. ft.
Southaven, MSLanders Center (Convention Hall)17,000 sq. ft.
Springfield, ILBank of Springfield Center (Main Hall)44,000 sq. ft.
Uniondale, NYNYCB Live, home of the Nassau Veterans Memorial Center Coliseum (Exhibition Hall)28,800 sq. ft.

SERVICES

Venue Coalition provides a wide range of booking and consultation services to its member venues and content providers including Agents, Promoters, and Producers.

FOR VENUES:

As a booking advocate for independent managed facilities, Venue Coalition is actively reaching out to content providers and decision makers to identify new booking and business opportunities. Venue Coalition also distributes detailed information about its venues to agents, promoters, and producers to provide a better understanding of each market, and to keep them “on the radar”.

Members of Venue Coalition benefit from shared information about industry developments, while gaining national booking representation. As a result, venues will profit from an increase in annual event bookings, while enhancing the awareness of their facility within the touring community.

FOR AGENTS & PROMOTERS:

Venue Coalition is a valuable resource to Agents, Promoters, and Producers. On behalf of its members, Venue Coalition is engaged to buy talent, coordinate bookings and negotiate competitive rentals and co-promotes. We take the hassle out of booking, from one-off opportunities to routed tours.

Venue Coalition is often engaged to coordinate or supplement routing for a specific tour, buy a regional run of dates for its member venues, or identify strategic markets early in the tour planning process. Upon request, Venue Coalition will provide content providers with real-time booking information including date availability, placement of holds and key-market information that will assist the decision-making process.

Book More Shows!